Wednesday, July 29, 2009


Late update. Bunch of friends came over last night and had dinner at my place like always. We made Ribs, Baked Penne and Cheese, and mashed potatoes.

Tuesday, July 28, 2009



Thursday, July 23, 2009


Been riding a ton since i got back to sf. Had a bunch of friends come over for dinner.
Made Roast beef, Mashed potatoes with mazzarella cubes and roasted garlic, roasted asparagus, and of course gravy.

Wednesday, July 22, 2009


Got back into SF yesterday. I gotta say it feels good to be back. It has been 103+ in stockton and sacramento (where i have been staying for the past 3-4 weeks?). Its in the low 60s here in sf right now. Kinda crazy how a hour and a half drive can have such a huge temp. change.
Today my bro and i hit up black scale to pick up some stuff (THANKS MEGA) and then grabbed a sandwich at roxies. Hit up mitchells ice cream after sandwiches. Then went to visit kenny at fatlace (Thanks for the stickers kenny!).
Tomorrow is gonna be a full day of riding

Sunday, July 19, 2009


ive been in sac since friday. my little nephew from sf came and stayed for the weekend.
My brother finally opened up his mbp.

Friday, July 17, 2009


My brother picked up Macaframa for me from Brenan at lucky leftys. Go pick up your copy today!!! If you are ever in the sacramento area go check out the shop.
Also thanks for the tall can sleeve hahah

Tuesday, July 14, 2009


Got home from sac today.
Got my sag straps!
Also put my mash end caps back on with a screw. Those crappy allen bolt that came with it sucks

Monday, July 13, 2009


Headed to sac.


Regular sunday. Church then lunch
Celebrated my brothers bday today. his actual bday.
got him a 15" macbook pro.
Also my boyfriends from gnarcotix just released their new trailer. check it out

GNARCOTIX trailier from Gnarcotixsf on Vimeo.

Saturday, July 11, 2009


Had lunch with my bros at the duck nook.
Then put my new omniums on my bike.
Celebrated my brothers bday with with family dinner
Grrrrrr still waiting on my straps to come in the mail since i ripped my toshis in half