Monday, March 30, 2009


Had lunch at eddies on divis and fulton (thanks joe for telling me to go here).
They have the best biscuits ever.
Finally got my rando and put it on right away.
Lubed my chain up with the proper lube...
Rode for another 4-5 hours today

Sunday, March 29, 2009


Church and lunch one more time before i go back to sf.
Brother came back with me. Got back sean came over with his new bike to use my park tool stand to work on his bb.
Went to eat at kevins then kawloon to get some rice plactes and waffle dessert.

Saturday, March 28, 2009


i know my blog has been pretty dead.
Just been riding everyday since ive been back.
After a second sessh on these tires im gonna need new ones already :/
I need a rando! why are they sold out everywhere

Wednesday, March 25, 2009


Ran some errands today.
Went to SF to meet up with alfred (blk scle) then rolled to Walnut Creek to get out hear cut on. Hit up Dipietro Todd. Very dope place to get your hair styled. If you guys ever go ask for Acy she is amazing. Headed back to SF and had dinner with alfred at Tu Lan.
Very good veitnamese spot. Drove back now chillin in stockton
also had a package waiting for me in the mail.

Monday, March 23, 2009


I need a new tire.
Rode all day on that tire,
Had pho for dinner.
Thats all i did today

Sunday, March 22, 2009


Church then lunch like every sunday when im at home.
Rode around with my brother. Put my old wheel back on (yes i still have my MashXPhil wheel set).
went to tepa to eat some tacos, mariochi came out to sing to us lol.
Also say a ferarri that sounded like a miata (yeah cant be real).
Also filmed a crappy video of me before it started to rain.
Promise ill get a better video and better tricks in sooooon.

Saturday, March 21, 2009


Went out to SF today.
Ate at pearls, stopped by huf to say hi, Thats about it hahaha.
Back in stockton now.

Thursday, March 19, 2009


Today my mom made won ton for lunch, After lunch i rode.
came home for dinner, Had corned beef because my bros came back home tonight. Late st. patricks dinner.
Rode a ton after. Learning new tricks.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


Pretty fun day today.
Hit squeeze in with my roommate, The on in galt not sac.
Then back to stockton and stopped by Kingdom to drop some stuff off and check out the new inventory.
Got home saw my true reds in the backyard, they were not very true red anymore hahaha.
Decided to retire my W)taps Vans after a good year+ of riding on them hard. Busted out some 20 dollar iron maiden vans.
Rode around with the bro, gonna finish off the night with SFIV or more riding.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009


Woke up this morning. Sat around, remember i preordered SFIV during christmas so i finally had time to pick it up. So ive been playing it all day. Feels good to be on break and at home.
Anyone wanna battle online? Email me

Monday, March 16, 2009


Stockton bound.
Back to stockton today.
Finally got time to work on my bike.
My BB is still knocking, but i got to fix my ripped strap and broken cages.
Thanks to Joe from HOC for the cadence doublizers. Double toshi on each side is the way to go.